Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Media Converter,SFP Module,GPON,GPON Modules
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. D Wendy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26722013-601
  • Fax : 86-755-26722013-608
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,High-Tech Park, ke ji Road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518057

XFP LR

XFP LR
Product Detailed
Related Categories:Fiber Optic Equipment
Related Product Searches:XFP LR,High Quality,XFP, lr,HFL-XFP-SM1310-10G-LR(10km)
1. used in 10G Ethernet, SDH STM system equipment 2. with good quality 3. with good price

HFL-XFP-SM1310-10G-LR

10Gbps XFP Optical Transceiver, 10km Reach

Features

         Supports 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s bit rates

         Hot-pluggable XFP footprint

         Maximum link length of 10km with SMF

         1310nm Uncooled DFB laser

         XFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

         No reference clock required

         Compatible with RoHS

         +3.3V +1.8V power supply

         Power dissipation <2.5W

        Built-in digital diagnostic functions

        Temperature range 0°C to 70°C

        Applications

        SDH STM I-64.1 at 9.953Gbps

         10GBASE-LR/LW 10G Ethernet        

         1200-SM-LL-L 10G Fibre Channel

        10GE over G.709 at 11.09Gbps

        OC192 over FEC at 10.709Gbps

        Other optical links, up to 11.1Gbps

Description

XFP-10GB-LRC  is compliant with the 10G Small Form-Factor Pluggable (XFP) Multi-Source Agreement (MSA), supporting data-rate of 10.3125Gbps(10GBASE-LR) or 9.953Gbps 10GBASE-LW), and transmission distance up to 10km on SMF.

The transceiver module comprises a transmitter with 1310nm uncooled DFB laser and a receiver with a PIN photodiode. Transmitter and receiver are separate within a wide temperature range of 0°C to +70°C and offers optimum heat dissipation and excellent electromagnetic shielding thus enabling high port densities for 10 GbE systems.

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Min

Max

Unit

Ref.

Storage Ambient Temperature Range

 

-40

+85

°C

  

Powered case Temperature Range

 

0

+75

°C

  

Operating Relative Humidity

RH

 

80

%

  

Supply Voltage Range @ 3.3V

Vcc3

-0.5

4.0

V

 

Any stress beyond the maximum ratings can result in permanent damage. The device specifications are guaranteed only under the recommended operating conditions.

Management Interface

The transceivers provide serial ID memory contents and diagnostic information about the present operating conditions by the 2-wire serial interface (SCL, SDA).

The Module provides diagnostic information about the present operating conditions. The transceiver generates this diagnostic data by digitization of internal analog signals. Alarm/warning threshold data is written during device manufacture. Received power monitoring, transmitted power monitoring, bias current monitoring, supply voltage monitoring and temperature monitoring all are implemented.

The digital diagnostic memory map specific data field defines as following.

XFP LR



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.