Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Media Converter,SFP Module,GPON,GPON Modules
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. D Wendy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26722013-601
  • Fax : 86-755-26722013-608
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,High-Tech Park, ke ji Road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518057

Switch SFP dual fiber 10km

Switch SFP dual fiber 10km
Product Detailed
1. Single mode dual fiber switch SFP 2. with CE, Rohs certificate 3. Used in PDH/SDH/SONT/FDDI...

Features

1. Dual data-rate of 155Mbps /100Mbps operation

2. MQW FP Structure , 1310nm, PIN

3. LVTTL logic level RX LOS

4. 40km transmission with SMF

5. Standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA

6. SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

7. Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

8. +3.3V single power supply

9. Operating case temperature:

 

Applications

1. Switch to Switch interface

2. Switched backplane applications

Router/Server interfac

ATM

SONT/SDH/PDH

FDDI

Fiber Channel

Other optical transmission systems

 

Standard

1. Compatible with SFP MSA

2. Compatible with IEEE 802.3z

3. Compatible with ANSI specifications for Fibre Channel

4. Compatible with FCC 47 CFR Part 15, Class B

5. Compatible with FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11, Class I

6. Compatible with Telcordia GR-468-CORE

RoHS compliance

 

 

Description

The SFP transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data-rate of 155Mbps/100Mbps and from 10km to 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA). All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high-level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to indicate that degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input optical signal of receiver.

The standard serial ID information compatible with SFP MSA describes the transceiver's capabilities, standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information via the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM

protocol. For further information, please refer to SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).

The SFP transceivers are compatible with RoHS.

 

Switch SFP dual fiber 10km



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.