Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Media Converter,SFP Module,GPON,GPON Modules
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. D Wendy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26722013-601
  • Fax : 86-755-26722013-608
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,High-Tech Park, ke ji Road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518057

40km Fiber Media Converter (SC connector)

40km Fiber Media Converter (SC connector)
Product Detailed
1. SC connector 2. fiber media converter 3. Data base 4. Telecommunication equipment 5. china

     Description:

    

The XTR100-S1310 series consists of a series of 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Auto-negotiation mode Media Converter.   User now may upgrade or extend their existing 100Base-TX or even 10Base-T network into fiber network easily.

XTR100-S1310 series are fully compliant with IEEE802.3 Ethernet standard. The RJ45 (STP) port of XTR100 support auto-negotiation functions, provide a maximum bandwidth of up to 200Mbps (100M full duplex) or up to 20Mbps (10M, full duplex) for distances of up to 2Km when using multimode fiber cable. Installation and operation of the XTR100-S1310 is simple and straightforward.  

Specifications:

The Converter conforms to the following standards:

Standards: IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX

Connectors ( RJ45-UTP/STP and Fiber ST )

Data Transfer Mode: 100Mbps

Power Requirement:  1A@+5VDC

Operation Temperature: -10°C to 70°C

Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C

Humidity: 10% to 90% no condensing

Dimensions:  94 X 70 X 25 mm  ( L x  W x  H )

UTP Cable: Cat.5 cable up to 100m

Fiber Cable: 50/125,62.5/125 or 100/140μm multi-mode

40km Fiber Media Converter (SC connector)



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.