Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Media Converter,SFP Module,GPON,GPON Modules
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. D Wendy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26722013-601
  • Fax : 86-755-26722013-608
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,High-Tech Park, ke ji Road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518057

100km 100M BIDI Ethernet Media Converter

100km 100M BIDI Ethernet Media Converter
Product Detailed
1.single mode single fiber 2.Support auto-negotitation 3,Humidity:10% to 90% no condensing 4,long distance transmission 100km 100M BIDI Ethernet Media ConverterDescriptionThe XTR100-LD13(15) series consists  of a  series  of 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Auto-negotiation mode Media Converter.    User now  may upgrade  or extend their existing 100Base-TX or even 10Base-T network into fiber network easily. XTR100-LD13(15) series are fully compliant with IEEE802.3 Ethernet standard. The RJ45 (STP) port of XTR100 support auto-negotiation functions, provide a maximum bandwidth of up to 200Mbps (100M full duplex) or up  to 20Mbps (10M, full duplex) for distances of up to 2Km  - when using  multimode fiber cable; or up  to 100km - when  using single-mode fiber cable. Installation and operation of the XTR100-LD13(15) is simple and straightforward.                      Bi-Di  10M/100M  Media  Converter Specifications:  The Converter conforms to the following standards: Standards: IEEE802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Connectors ( RJ45-UTP/STP and Fiber SC ) Data Transfer Mode: 100Mbps Power Requirement:    1A@+5VDC Operation Temperature: -10°C to 65°C Storage Temperature: -40°C to 70°C Humidity: 10% to 90% no condensing Dimensions:    94 X 70 X 25 mm    ( L x    W x    H ) UTP Cable: Cat.5 cable up to 100m Fiber Cable: 50/125,62.5/125 or 100/140μm multi-mode 8.3/125,8.7/125,9/125 or 10/125μm single-mode Optical Power  Receive Sensitive    Media  Converter  Production Information 1.  Overview The 10/100Base-TX  Fast Ethernet  Converter is  fully  compliant with all  IEE802.3&802.3u standards. This converter is available in SIX different Models:   Six LED display instant status monitoring for Power, Full-Duplex, FX Link, FX Activity, TX Link, TX Activity.  2.  Checklist Your XTR100 series carton should contain the following items: XTR100-S13/L13 or XTR100-S85 or XTR100-LD, etc. AC-DC Power Adapter     This User’s Guide Please notify your sales representative immediately if any items are missing or damaged.3.  Installation For as a stand-alone unit: →  Verify the AC-DC adapter conforms to your country AC power requirement and inset  the power plug →  Connect the media cable for network connection For as a slide-in unit: →  The slide  in media Converter and Converter Rack  Should  be supplied only from the same source,   Both Media Converter →  Verter and rack are built to match each other at dimensions, DC receptance    and power safety →  Turn off the 19” converter rack power →  Ensure that there is no activity in the network →  Locate +5VDC power jack on converter back, carefully slide in and plug  to 19” racd+5VDC power receptacle  

100km 100M BIDI Ethernet Media Converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.