Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Media Converter,SFP Module,GPON,GPON Modules
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. D Wendy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26722013-601
  • Fax : 86-755-26722013-608
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,High-Tech Park, ke ji Road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518057

1*9 optical transceiver module

1*9 optical transceiver module
Product Detailed
1.1X9 DIP plastic package with duplex SC receptacle 2.LVPECL logic interface 3,in excellent quality 4,fast delivery 5,SFP

1*9 optical transceiver module

Features:

* 1X9 DIP plastic package with duplex SC receptacle

*LVPECL logic interface, +3.3V/5.0V single power supply

*1310nm MQW FP Laser diode transmitter

*InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode receiver

*20km transmission with SMF

*Suitable used in the full-duplex transmission application

*Full compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 specification

*SONET/SDH OC-3/STM-1 compliant

Application:

Long haul Ethernet transmission

SONET/SDH/ATM

Description:

HFL19-S13-155-X transceiver is a series single mode SC duplex module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the MSA transceiver.

Application:

Long haul Ethernet transmission

SONET/SDH/ATM

Description:

HFL19-S13-155-X transceiver is a series single mode SC duplex module designed for optical data communication applications. It is electrically compatible with the MSA transceiver.

The transmitter section incorporates an advanced FP laser and driver IC with temperature compensation and automatic power control circuit. The receiver section incorporates an efficient InGaAs/InP PIN photodiode and Trans-impedance amplifier with AGC for wide dynamic range. The transceiver has excellent reliability.

HFL19-S13-155-X series transceiver is used for Long haul Ethernet transmission or SONET/SDH/ATM. It is fully compliant with ITU-T G.957, G.958 specification. a 15km to 60km point-to-point solution is suitable to use in the SONET/SDH and 100/1000 Ethernet full-duplex transmission system.

Performance specifications:

Absolute Maximum Ratings

Parameter

Symbol

Minimum

Maximum

Units

Storage Temperature

Tst

-40

+85

°C

Operating Temperature (Standard)

Top

0

70

°C

Operating Temperature (Industrial)

Top

-40

85

°C

Supply Voltage

Vcc

0

6

V

Input voltage

Vin

GND

Vcc

 

Lead Soldering Temperature & Time

240/10

°C/s

Transmitter Section:

(Ambient Operating Temperature 0°C to +70°C, Vcc =3.1to 3.5V)

Parameter

Symbol

Min.

Typ.

Max.

Units

Data rate

5

155

-

Mb/s

Center Wavelength

o

1260

1310

1360

nm

Output Spectral width

λ

-

-

4

nm

Average Optical Output Power (P0)

HFL19-S13-2-155-1310

-12

-9

-5

dBm

Extinction Ratio

Er

10

-

-

dB

Power Supply Current

Ioc

-

60

-

mA

Optical Eye Diagram

ITU–T G.957 Recommendation

1*9 optical transceiver module



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.