Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Media Converter,SFP Module,GPON,GPON Modules
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. D Wendy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26722013-601
  • Fax : 86-755-26722013-608
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,High-Tech Park, ke ji Road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518057

1000M Multi Mode 14 Solts Rack mount Media Converter

1000M Multi Mode 14 Solts Rack mount Media Converter
Product Detailed
1000M Multi Mode 14 Solts Rack mount Media converter 1.Standards: IEEE802.3 2.Max Flashboard Quantity: 14 slots 3.good price

DescriptionThe XTR100 with 14 ports series consists of a series of 10/100/1000Base-TX to 100/1000Base-FX Auto-negotiation mode Media Converter. User now may upgrade or extend their existing 100Base-TX or even 10Base-T network into fiber network easily.XTR100 with 14 ports series are fully compliant with IEEE802.3 Ethernet standard. The RJ45 (STP) port of XTR100 support auto-negotiation functions, provide a maximum bandwidth of up to 200Mbps (100M full duplex) or up to 20Mbps (10M, full duplex) for distances of up to 2Km - when using multimode fiber cable; or up to 100km - when using single-mode fiber cable. Installation and operation of the XTR100 with 14 ports is simple and straightforward.

Specifications.The Converter conforms to the following standards:Standards: IEEE802.3 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX Connectors ( RJ45-UTP/STP and Fiber SC )Max Flashboard Quantity: 14 ModelsPower Requirement: DC +5VC & 220VAC/50HzOperation Temperature: -0°C to 50°CStorage Temperature: -20°C to 65°C 

Humidity: 5% to 65% no condensingDimensions: 435 X 230 X 90 mm ( L XW X H )UTP Cable: Cat.5 cable up to 100mFiber Cable: 50/125,62.5/125 or 100/140μm multi-mode

1000M Multi Mode 14 Solts Rack mount Media Converter



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.