Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Media Converter,SFP Module,GPON,GPON Modules
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. D Wendy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26722013-601
  • Fax : 86-755-26722013-608
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,High-Tech Park, ke ji Road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518057

SC Fiber optical Jumper

SC Fiber optical Jumper
Product Detailed
1. ST SC FC LC connetor 2. single/multi mode 3. 3m, 5m, 10m 4. Cable color green, yellow, orange and available ST SM Optic Patch CordFeatures:---Low insertion and back reflection loss---Good exchangeability---Good durability---High temperature stability---Standard: Telcordia GR-326-COREApplications:CATV; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Metro; Local Area Networks; Data processing networks; Test equipment; Premise installation; Wide Area NetworksParameter table:
DescriptionsSM(PC)SM(APC)MM(PC)
Insertion loss<0.3dB<0.3dB<0.3dB
Return loss≥50dB≥65dB≥35dB
Repeatability≤0.1≤0.1≤0.1
Durability<0.1dB typical change,1000 mating
Interchangeability≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature- 40  to + 80
Ordering Choices:Fan-out patch cordSimplex/Duplex patch cord

SC Fiber optical Jumper



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.