Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
Main products:Media Converter,SFP Module,GPON,GPON Modules
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Ms. D Wendy
  • Company Name : Shenzhen Howfflink High-Tech Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-755-26722013-601
  • Fax : 86-755-26722013-608
  • Address : Guangdong,Shenzhen,High-Tech Park, ke ji Road
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 518057

SC Fiber optical Jumper

SC Fiber optical Jumper
Product Detailed
1. ST SC FC LC connetor 2. single/multi mode 3. 3m, 5m, 10m 4. Cable color green, yellow, orange and available Features

  -RJ-45 style housing with insert-pull coupling mechanism which easy to use in coarctation space

  -Small Form connector- half size of standard connectors(SC ST FC)

  -Simplex and duplex assemblies available in standard and customized connector

  -PC or APC Polish

  -Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE specification and RoHS Standard

Specifications
ItemSingle modeMulti mode
Fiber diameter9/125um62.5/125um 50/125um
Insertion lossPC<0.3dB  APC<0.2dBPC<0.3 dB
Return lossPC>50 dB  APC>60 dBPC>30 dB
Insert–pull test(1000 times) <0.3 dB
Interchange<0.2 dB
Operation temperature-40°C ~ +80°C
Anti-tensile force15kgf

SC Fiber optical Jumper



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.